X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Wed 6 Dec
Third Quarter
Luminance 38%
SunRise/Set Wed 6 Dec
2 hrs : 09 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thu 7 Dec
Moonrise: 01:38
Moonset: 13:37
Fri 8 Dec
Moonrise: 02:52
Moonset: 13:44

Next New Moon: Tue 12 Dec
Next Full Moon: Wed 27 Dec
Current Moon cycle is 23 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 08:20
Daylight 7 hrs 38 mins (- 01 mins 54 secs )
Sun will set 15:58
Darkness 16 hrs 23 mins (+ 01 mins 51 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 08:21
Daylight 7 hrs 36 mins (- 01 mins 47 secs )
Sun will set 15:57